58ELK120 for only $129.18 - Steambrite's price on the Accessories - 58ELK120 extractor, Equipmentcarpet cleaning equipment, Equipment flood restoration, Equipment carpet cleaning machine,

Steam-brite.com Click here for Steam-brite.com's Norton Safe Web Security Report Live chat by BoldChat
 

  Steam-brite » » Auto Detailing & Car Wash: » Accessories » 58ELK120 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   

Store
Auto Detailing & Car Wash:
   Accessories
   Air & Water Machines
   Auto Detail Machines and Extractors
   Auto Detail Prep Center
   Auto Detail Wands
   Booms & Accessories
   Car Wash & Auto Detailing Chemicals
   Car Wash Boxes
   Car Wash Supplies: Rotor Arms & More
   Car Wash Vacuums
   Combination Units
   Detail Stations
   Islands & Canopies
   JE ADAMS: Replacement Parts
   Mosmatic Car Wash Accessories
   Turbo Towel - Hot Air Dryers
   Vendor & Towels
   Wash Bay Equipment
Chemicals
Construction Equipment
Equipment: Air Duct Cleaning Machines
Equipment: Carpet Cleaning Machines
Equipment: Hard Surface Cleaning Supplies
Equipment: Restoration
Escalator Cleaning Machines & Equipment
Generators Electrical
Janitorial Supplies Sanitorial
Miscellaneous
Parts & Accessories
Schools, Training, Books, & Videos
Trailers And Farm
Welding Equipment
Window Cleaning Tools & Equipment
Business Start Up Kits
Used Items
Browse by Manufacturer
Steambrite
About Us
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Sitemap
Shipping & Returns
Reviews Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Translate
English
French French
Spanish Spanish
German German
Italian Italian
Portuguese Portuguese

Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120]


Your Price:  $129.18 
Part Number: 58ELK120
Quantity:
Estimated shipping cost: $ 18.00




Reviews


Aquatec Pump 58ELK120 5800 Series 120 psi Switched with internal bypass diaphragm Water Pump 115v 1.3 gpm Mytee C305, Mosquito 500-0006

Descriptionaquatec 120 psi water pump EDIC G13761

This pump has three internal independent bypasses that regulate the flow when used to work upholstery tools or other small nozzle tip tools. It also provides a pressure switch that has the pump work when it needs to, giving the pump a longer life. The pumps are adjusted to go as low as .02 tip. Used in the carpet cleaning industry as a drop in replacement.  No additional fitting or wiring needed. The Aquatec 170 psi pump is the same identical dimension as the 120 & 220 psi units.

Features

  • The only sealed motor on the market, to prevent moisture and dust intrusion
  • All of our models incorporate the combination dem and switch and internal bypass, to ensure there is no cycling with #2 tips or larger
  • These high efficiency motors are made in California with the longest life brushes and front/rear bearings available for reliable performance.
  • They have all agency approvals, UR, CE, and RoHS.
  • Drop in replacement for other brands of 100 to 150 psi Shurflo and Flojet pumps.

Specifications

3/8" inlet & outlet ports
Santoprene diaphragm, viton seals
1.35 GPM open flow
1.3 amps @ 120 psi max
Self priming
Capable of being run dry
Max liquid temp = 170 deg F
Permanent magnet motor

Available in 12 volt and 240 volt version

EDIC G13761 aquatec 120psi pump

Links and Literature



Aquatec pump perforrnace

Replacement pump for:

OEM
 
Alto / Clarke 53869A
Gofer GPMPSF001
Gofer GPMPSF004
Gofer GPMPSF005
M104
M-104
Minuteman 833067
Nobles / Tennant 180103
 
OEM
 
Nobles / Tennant 1009625
Powr-Flite SF814
Shurflo 8000713238
Shurflo 8000723138
Shurflo 8000723238
Shurflo 8000-723-138
Shurflo 8000-723-238
Shurflo 8000912288
 
OEM
 
Shurflo 8000-912-288
Shurflo 8000812288
Shurflo 8000-812-288
5883-7101-B584
Windsor 86026390
.














Application
 
Castex Hawk 800
Castex Power Eagle 1000
Castex Power Eagle 1016
Castex Power Eagle 700
Castex Power Eagle 716
Castex Power Eagle 800
Nobles Challenger
Nobles Falcon 1500
Nobles Falcon 2800
Nobles Falcon 2800 Plus
Nobles Frontier
 
Application
 
Nobles Power Eagle 1016
Nobles Power Eagle 1016 Plus
Nobles Power Eagle 1020
Nobles Power Eagle 1020 Plus
Nobles Power Eagle 2000
Nobles Trooper 1000
Nobles Trooper 1500
Nobles Trooper 1500H
Tennant 1100
Tennant 1120
Tennant 1140
 
Application
 
Tennant 1220
Tennant 1230
Tennant 1240
Tennant 1260
Tennant 1280
Tennant 1520
Tennant 1530
Windsor Admiral Carpet Extractor
.















Cross Reference Skus

EDIC G13761
115V-MYC305
12635,
Mytee C305
CAP120
AP120
A120-115
Esteam 511-100
Kleenrite SL-22.36
58-ELK-120
58-MGD-120
58MGD120
MYC305
MultiSprayer #58-FLC-120
TMI 866-520-2141
58-MTY-C305
Pullman Holt Boss B003120
aquatech-pumps-120-v120
1602-2713
Mosquito 500-0006
AQFLC120
8000-812-288
304156727905
Legend Brands 111500
Ninja 8.620-105.0

Optional

Mytee HP120 Grand Prix Auto Detail Carpet Extractor 120psi 3stg vac Heater hose wand FREE Shipping 3 Yr Warranty (Formerly HP100)  Factory Installed above pump in:
Mytee HP120 Grand Prix Auto Detail Carpet Extractor 120psi 3stg vac Heater hose wand FREE Shipping 3 Yr Warranty (Formerly HP100) 
Mytee 20-110 Automotive Auto Detail Prep Center 120 psi HEATED Open Spray Hand Tool FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Years Warranty  Factory Installed above pump in
Mytee 20-110 Automotive Auto Detail Prep Center 120 psi HEATED Open Spray Hand Tool FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Years Warranty 
Mytee 8070 Lite III HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 3gal 3stg Vac hose Wand FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Yr Warranty   Mytee 8070 Lite III HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 3gal 3stg Vac hose Wand FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Yr Warranty 
Includes factory installed Aquatec 120 psi pump.
 Mytee HP60 P Spyder 6gal 120psi HEATED 3 Stage Vacuum 15 ft hose set Open spray tool Auto Detail Machine Holiday Price Match Sale  Factory Installed in
Mytee HP60 P Spyder 6gal 120psi HEATED 3 Stage Vacuum 15 ft hose set Open spray tool Auto Detail Machine Holiday Price Match Sale 





Carpet Cleaning Equipment Truckmount Truck Mount Truckmounted Extractor

Steambrite will ship the Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120] by either Fedex, UPS, USPS, or Freight Quote, and will normally be shipped within 2-5 business days (if in stock). Equipment small enough to be sent by ground should typically arrive within 3-5 business days after shipment. Large Equipment could take in excess of 6-8 working days to arrive after shipment, and ground shipping times are not guaranteed. Special order, or custom build items may take up to 30 days.
Next day, two day, and three day services are available.
Click here for our full shipping policy. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Steam Brite Inc shall have no obligation or liability to buyer whether arising in contract (including warranty) tart (including active, passive or imputed negligence) other otherwise for loss of use, revenue or profit, or any other incidental or consequential damages with respect to any non-conformance or defect in any items provided here under. You our customer agrees to indemnify Steam Brite Inc and to hold it harmless from and against any and all claims, cost, liabilities, damages and expenses, including attorney's fees, resulting from personal injury or property damaged caused by the Products.
Warranty Disclaimer: Buyer's sole and exclusive remedy for defects in the products shall be as provided in the manufactures's warranty and any other rights provided by law against the manufacturer. Steam Brite, Inc makes no other than as specified in this agreement. All other warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, are hereby disclaimed.




This product was added to our store on Sunday 25 April, 2010.
Reviews
Product Datasheet Click on the Acrobat Symbol to download this page as a PDF Document
Related Items:
Mytee 8070 Lite IV HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 4gal 3stg Vac Hose Wand 3Yr Protection

Mytee 8070 Lite IV HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 4gal 3stg Vac Hose Wand 3Yr Protection (8070)
Shurflo 8000-813-238 100psi Solvent Resistant Pump Viton 115volt  1.4 gpm  8.688-330.0

Shurflo 8000-813-238 100psi Solvent Resistant Pump Viton 115volt 1.4 gpm 8.688-330.0 (8000-813-238)
Shurflo 8000-712-288 100psi 115 volt 1.3GPM With Pressure Switch

Shurflo 8000-712-288 100psi 115 volt 1.3GPM With Pressure Switch (8000-712-288)
Aquatec DDP5800-220, 220 psi Pump Triplex Diaphragm pressure switched Bypass, 115 Volts 58-ELK-220 58-FLC-220

Aquatec DDP5800-220, 220 psi Pump Triplex Diaphragm pressure switched Bypass, 115 Volts 58-ELK-220 58-FLC-220 (DDP5800-220)
Shurflo 8000-912-288 Pump 100psi EPDM Seals w Bypass Pressure Switch 115volt G00513-100  1.13gpm Freight Included

Shurflo 8000-912-288 Pump 100psi EPDM Seals w Bypass Pressure Switch 115volt G00513-100 1.13gpm Freight Included (8000-912-288)
Shurflo 8000-812-288 100psi 115volts Viton pump w/ Bypass 1.4 gpm 53869a SL-22.5

Shurflo 8000-812-288 100psi 115volts Viton pump w/ Bypass 1.4 gpm 53869a SL-22.5 (8000-812-288)
Shurflo 8030-863-239 150psi Viton Seals 120volt Demand Pump 8.689-574.0 UPC 734943369206

Shurflo 8030-863-239 150psi Viton Seals 120volt Demand Pump 8.689-574.0 UPC 734943369206 (8030-863-239)
Flojet pump 03711033-A, 100 Psi EPDM Pressure Water Pump, 115volts Internal Bypass

Flojet pump 03711033-A, 100 Psi EPDM Pressure Water Pump, 115volts Internal Bypass (03711033-A)
Shurflo 8000-713-238 100psi Chemical Resistant Pump EPDM 115 volt 1.4 gpm UPC 752324327584  8.671-735.0

Shurflo 8000-713-238 100psi Chemical Resistant Pump EPDM 115 volt 1.4 gpm UPC 752324327584 8.671-735.0 (8000-713-238)
Aquatec 58-ELK-170, 170 psi, Triplex Diaphragm Switched Bypass Pump, 115 Volts, DDP 5800 58-FLC-170, UPC 814338022449

Aquatec 58-ELK-170, 170 psi, Triplex Diaphragm Switched Bypass Pump, 115 Volts, DDP 5800 58-FLC-170, UPC 814338022449 (58-ELK-170)
Shurflo 8000-812-280 100psi Internal Bypass 1.4GPM open flow Viton valves Santoprene diaphragm 115 volts

Shurflo 8000-812-280 100psi Internal Bypass 1.4GPM open flow Viton valves Santoprene diaphragm 115 volts (8000-812-280)
Shurflo 8000-543-238 12V 100psi Viton/Santoprene Pump w/Demand Switch (aka 8000-946-238) 8.702-296.0

Shurflo 8000-543-238 12V 100psi Viton/Santoprene Pump w/Demand Switch (aka 8000-946-238) 8.702-296.0 (8000-543-238)

Customers who bought this also bought:
Hydro-Force NM4083 Vacuum Hose 1in ID X 9in L Wire Reinforced Vacuum Hose 1660-1902
Hydro-Force NM4083 Vacuum Hose 1in ID X 9in L Wire Reinforced Vacuum Hose 1660-1902
Shazaam Kryptonite Neutral pH Cleaner Degreaser Booster Stripper Area Rug and Natural Stone Cleaner 4 x1 Gallon Case
Shazaam Kryptonite Neutral pH Cleaner Degreaser Booster Stripper Area Rug and Natural Stone Cleaner 4 x1 Gallon Case
Kingston 251-30-KIT K-Valve Repair kit PK25130 - 251-30 - Online Only
Kingston 251-30-KIT K-Valve Repair kit PK25130 - 251-30 - Online Only
Electro Vacuum Motor Q6600-166A-MP 3 stage 120V Flat Bottom Fan-Vacuum Low Amp Draw
Electro Vacuum Motor Q6600-166A-MP 3 stage 120V Flat Bottom Fan-Vacuum Low Amp Draw
Mytee 8400 Stainless Steel 4in Upholstery and Auto Detail Wand Open Spray Freight Included
Mytee 8400 Stainless Steel 4in Upholstery and Auto Detail Wand Open Spray Freight Included
Mytee 8400P Air Lite Upholstery Tool Open Spray Auto Detail Wand with Freight Included
Mytee 8400P Air Lite Upholstery Tool Open Spray Auto Detail Wand with Freight Included
Mytee A907 1200 Watt heater replacement
Mytee A907 1200 Watt heater replacement
Mytee C302LA Electro Vacuum Motor Flat Bottom 3 stage 120V (Mytee C302 original part number)
Mytee C302LA Electro Vacuum Motor Flat Bottom 3 stage 120V (Mytee C302 original part number)
Ametek Lamb 116392-00 Two Stage Vacuum Motor 5.7in Tangential 120V AV110 Sandia 10-0811  8.685-442.0  AV010
Ametek Lamb 116392-00 Two Stage Vacuum Motor 5.7in Tangential 120V AV110 Sandia 10-0811 8.685-442.0 AV010
Mytee G031 Vacuum Motor Gasket 5.88 Inch OD X 3.25 ID X 1/8in Thick
Mytee G031 Vacuum Motor Gasket 5.88 Inch OD X 3.25 ID X 1/8in Thick
Legend Brand 120053 Sapphire Scientific 67-019-P Clear Upholstery Pro Bi-Directional Cleaning Portables Wand -
Legend Brand 120053 Sapphire Scientific 67-019-P Clear Upholstery Pro Bi-Directional Cleaning Portables Wand -
Mytee H667 3 inch Locking Front Caster
Mytee H667 3 inch Locking Front Caster
Shopping Cart Carpet Cleaning Equipment
0 items
Manufacturer Info
Aquatec
Other products
Notifications Carpet Cleaning Equipment
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761
Specials Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Husqvarna 501901501 Diamond Grinding Single Segment G1426S 100 Grit Soft 3PCS Redi Lock ENO25 GTIN 805544204514
Husqvarna 501901501 Diamond Grinding Single Segment G1426S 100 Grit Soft 3PCS Redi Lock ENO25 GTIN 805544204514
$188.00
$94.00
What's New? Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Karcher 6.907-151.0 Disc brush middle red 385 mm For BD 38/12 C Bp Battery Disk Auto Scrubber GTIN 4039784534117
Karcher 6.907-151.0 Disc brush middle red 385 mm For BD 38/12 C Bp Battery Disk Auto Scrubber GTIN 4039784534117



carpet cleaning equipment
Click here to Apply Online!

Videos

Flir Infrared Cameras

Accepted Credit Cards & Paypal
1982 - 2013 Steambrite Supply
Carpet Cleaning Machines|Truck Mount Machines

 $129.18